Posted in Feelings, Out of the box

280282 – 280208

Hanya sebuah susunan angka yang ngga berarti, tapi bagi gw deretan angka itu sangat berarti. Kombinasi 3 angka yang aneh yaaa…

Apa yang udah gw berikan?
Apa yang udah gw dapet?
Apakah semua yang gw kerjakan bermanfaat?

Kombinasi pertanyaan diatas selalu terlintas disaat pertambahan umur gw….
Pengen banget bisa seperti judul lagunya Evanescene – My Immortal (ngga usah diliat dari liriknya ya, tapi arti judul lagunya aja). Immortal = abadi; well no body will live forever!!!!

Advertisements

Author:

Mother of two children.

3 thoughts on “280282 – 280208

Your Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s